Skip to content

Best RevOps & Forecastings of 2026

Updated · 7 picks · live pricing · affiliate disclosure

Mid-market AI forecasting platform with pipeline analytics and deal intelligence at half the Clari per-user rate.

BEST OVERALL6.5/10Save $900/yr

BoostUp

Mid-market AI forecasting platform with pipeline analytics and deal intelligence at half the Clari per-user rate.

Demo and contract negotiation only

How it stacks up

  • Standard ~$75/user/mo

    vs Clari mainstream

  • Premium ~$110/user/mo

    vs Aviso AI predict

  • Founded 2018

    vs InsightSquared dashboards

#2
People.ai6.3/10

From $100/mo

View
#3
InsightSquared (Mediafly)5.9/10

From $65/mo

View

All picks at a glance

#PickBest forStartingScore
1BoostUpBest mid-market AI forecasting with pipeline analytics$75.00/mo6.5/10
2People.aiBest activity-capture RevOps with relationship maps and AI insights$100.00/mo6.3/10
3InsightSquared (Mediafly)Best legacy SF dashboard analytics for Salesforce-native teams$65.00/mo5.9/10
4ClariBest mainstream RevOps platform for enterprise sales orgs$100.00/mo5.7/10
5AvisoBest AI-first predict RevOps with Predict accuracy modeling$85.00/mo5.2/10
6Gong ForecastBest Gong-bundled RevOps forecast with call-data signals$65.00/mo4.4/10
7Salesforce Revenue IntelligenceBest Salesforce-bundled RevOps intelligence inside Sales Cloud$220.00/mo3.7/10

Quick pick by use case

If you only have thirty seconds, find your situation below and skip to that pick.

Compare all 7 picks

Top spec
#1BoostUp6.5/10$75.00/mo$900.00/yrSave $900/yrStandard ~$75/user/mo
#2People.ai6.3/10$100.00/mo$1,200.00/yrSave $600/yrStandard ~$100/user/mo
#3InsightSquared (Mediafly)5.9/10$65.00/mo$780.00/yrSave $1,020/yrStandard ~$65/user/mo
#4Clari5.7/10$150.00/mo$1,800.00/yrSales Forecast ~$100/mo
#5Aviso5.2/10$135.00/mo$1,620.00/yrSave $180/yrPredict ~$85/user/mo
#6Gong Forecast4.4/10$200.00/mo$2,400.00/yr$600/yr moreAdd-On ~$65/mo extra
#7Salesforce Revenue Intelligence3.7/10$500.00/mo$6,000.00/yr$4,200/yr moreAdd-on $220/user/mo
#1

BoostUp

6.5/10Save $900/yr

Best mid-market AI forecasting with pipeline analytics

Mid-market AI forecasting platform with pipeline analytics and deal intelligence at half the Clari per-user rate.

PlanMonthlyAnnualWhat you get
Standard$75.00/mo$900.00/yrCustom-quoted per-user with AI forecasting, pipeline analytics, and Salesforce sync.
Premium$110.00/mo$1,320.00/yrDeal intelligence and signals with multi-team rollups at the mid-market tier.
Enterprise$180.00/mo$2,160.00/yrCustom integrations with SAML, dedicated CSM, and premium SLA.

BoostUp is the mid-market AI forecasting platform for sales teams under 50 reps whose budget is the binding constraint. Founded 2018, BoostUp built around the thesis that mid-market sales teams should not need to pay Clari enterprise pricing for AI forecasting and pipeline analytics; the platform ships similar feature scope at roughly half the per-user rate without the F500-reference-base premium.

Three tiers all custom-quoted. Standard targets the entry tier with AI forecasting, pipeline analytics, and Salesforce sync. Premium adds deal intelligence with signals and multi-team rollups. Enterprise unlocks custom integrations with SAML, dedicated CSM, and premium SLA.

The load-bearing wedge is mid-market AI forecasting at sub-Clari pricing. Where Clari Sales Forecast runs at multi-hundred per-user monthly with the F500 reference base premium and Salesforce Revenue Intelligence runs at $220 per user, BoostUp Standard runs at well under one hundred per user with comparable pipeline-analytics and forecast-accuracy scope; for mid-market sales teams with budget below the Clari floor, the math closes. The catch is the smaller modern community than Clari and the lighter F500 reference base; teams whose procurement requires a recognized brand for board reporting find Clari the safer choice.

Pros

  • Half the Clari per-user rate at comparable feature scope
  • AI forecasting and pipeline analytics on Standard tier
  • Deal intelligence and signals on Premium tier
  • Multi-team rollups on Premium
  • Custom integrations and SAML on Enterprise

Cons

  • Smaller modern community than Clari for RevOps best practices
  • Lighter F500 reference base for board-level procurement
Standard ~$75/user/moPremium ~$110/user/moFounded 2018Demo and contract negotiation only

Best for: Mid-market sales teams under 50 reps with budget below the Clari floor where AI forecasting and pipeline analytics matter more than F500 reference base.

CRM data hygiene
9
Forecast latency
9
Manager adoption
9
Value
9
Support
8
#2

People.ai

6.3/10Save $600/yr

Best activity-capture RevOps with relationship maps and AI insights

Activity-capture RevOps platform with activity capture as primary product layer plus relationship maps and AI insights.

PlanMonthlyAnnualWhat you get
Standard$100.00/mo$1,200.00/yrCustom-quoted per-user with activity capture, relationship maps, and Salesforce sync.
Plus$150.00/mo$1,800.00/yrForecasting with AI insights and multi-team rollups at the mid-market tier.
Enterprise$220.00/mo$2,640.00/yrCustom integrations with SAML, dedicated CSM, and premium SLA.

People.ai is the activity-capture RevOps platform for enterprise sales teams whose primary procurement value is automatic capture of email, calendar, and call activity into the CRM rather than manual rep logging. Founded 2016 in San Francisco, People.ai built around the thesis that bad CRM data hygiene is the load-bearing operational risk in RevOps.

Three tiers all custom-quoted. Standard targets the entry tier with activity capture, relationship maps, and Salesforce sync. Plus adds forecasting and AI insights with multi-team rollups. Enterprise unlocks custom integrations with SAML, dedicated CSM, and premium SLA.

The load-bearing wedge is the activity-capture-first product layer. Where Clari, BoostUp, and Aviso derive insights from CRM-stage data (which depends on rep manual logging), People.ai automatically captures email, calendar, and call activity from Gmail, Outlook, and dialer plug-ins and writes back to Salesforce. For sales orgs whose CRM data hygiene is the binding constraint on forecast accuracy, the activity-capture layer is the load-bearing primitive. The catch is that activity capture alone does not produce forecasts; you still need Clari or Aviso for the forecasting layer, which makes People.ai a complement rather than a replacement.

Pros

  • Activity capture as primary product layer fixes CRM data hygiene
  • Relationship maps derived from captured activity
  • Forecasting and AI insights on Plus tier
  • Multi-team rollups on Plus
  • Custom integrations and SAML on Enterprise

Cons

  • Activity capture alone does not produce forecasts
  • Complements rather than replaces Clari or Aviso forecasting layers
Standard ~$100/user/moPlus ~$150/user/moFounded 2016Demo and contract negotiation only

Best for: Enterprise sales orgs whose CRM data hygiene is the binding constraint on forecast accuracy needing automatic activity capture.

CRM data hygiene
9
Forecast latency
9
Manager adoption
9
Value
8
Support
9
#3

InsightSquared (Mediafly)

5.9/10Save $1,020/yr

Best legacy SF dashboard analytics for Salesforce-native teams

Legacy SF dashboard analytics with pre-built sales dashboards on Salesforce-native since 2010.

PlanMonthlyAnnualWhat you get
Standard$65.00/mo$780.00/yrCustom-quoted per-user with pre-built sales analytics dashboards on Salesforce-native.
Plus$100.00/mo$1,200.00/yrForecasting and activity capture with custom dashboards.
Enterprise$150.00/mo$1,800.00/yrBundled with Mediafly suite with multi-team rollups and dedicated CSM.

InsightSquared is the legacy SF dashboard analytics platform for Salesforce-native sales teams whose evaluation centers on pre-built dashboards rather than AI forecasting depth. Founded 2010 in Boston and acquired by Mediafly in 2021, InsightSquared is the longest-running pick in this lineup; the product runs as a Salesforce-native dashboard layer with pre-built sales analytics templates that ship faster than custom Salesforce dashboard builds.

Three tiers all custom-quoted. Standard targets the entry tier with pre-built sales analytics dashboards on Salesforce-native. Plus adds forecasting and activity capture with custom dashboards. Enterprise unlocks bundling with the Mediafly suite plus multi-team rollups and dedicated CSM.

The load-bearing wedge is the pre-built dashboard library plus Salesforce-native architecture. Where Clari, BoostUp, and Aviso ship modern AI forecasting with separate analytics layers, InsightSquared ships a Salesforce-native dashboard layer with templates that match standard sales-ops reporting (pipeline by stage, forecast vs commit, rep productivity). For Salesforce-anchored mid-market teams whose primary RevOps need is faster-than-custom dashboards rather than ML-powered forecasting, InsightSquared fits the use case. The catch is the post-Mediafly-acquisition product velocity slowdown and the lighter AI forecasting depth than modern competitors; modern teams find the analytics framework dated and the AI Coach gap material.

Pros

  • Pre-built Salesforce-native sales analytics dashboards since 2010
  • Standard tier ships faster than custom Salesforce dashboard builds
  • Forecasting and activity capture on Plus tier
  • Bundled with Mediafly suite on Enterprise
  • Salesforce-native architecture with same-org reporting

Cons

  • Post-Mediafly-acquisition product velocity slowdown
  • Lighter AI forecasting depth than modern competitors; AI Coach gap material
Standard ~$65/user/moPlus ~$100/user/moFounded 2010Demo and contract negotiation only

Best for: Salesforce-anchored mid-market sales teams whose primary RevOps need is faster-than-custom dashboards rather than ML-powered forecast accuracy.

CRM data hygiene
9
Forecast latency
8
Manager adoption
9
Value
8
Support
8
#4

Clari

5.7/10

Best mainstream RevOps platform for enterprise sales orgs

Mainstream Revenue Platform with the broadest enterprise reference base for RevOps and forecasting since 2012.

PlanMonthlyAnnualWhat you get
Sales Forecast$100.00/mo$1,200.00/yrCustom-quoted per-user with pipeline and forecast accuracy plus Salesforce/HubSpot sync.
Revenue Operations$150.00/mo$1,800.00/yrDeal inspection and signals with multi-team rollups at the mid-market tier.
Revenue Cadence$220.00/mo$2,640.00/yrConversation Intelligence bundled (Wingman acquisition) with AI-driven coaching.

Clari is the mainstream Revenue Platform for enterprise sales orgs whose evaluation defaults to the platform with the broadest RevOps reference base. Founded 2012 in Sunnyvale, Clari built around the thesis that RevOps deserves a category-defining Revenue Platform spanning pipeline analytics, forecast accuracy, deal inspection, and conversation intelligence rather than as a single-purpose forecasting tool.

Three tiers all custom-quoted per-user. Sales Forecast targets the entry tier with pipeline and forecast accuracy plus Salesforce and HubSpot sync. Revenue Operations adds deal inspection, signals, and multi-team rollups. Revenue Cadence unlocks Conversation Intelligence (Wingman bundled) plus AI-driven coaching and dedicated CSM.

The load-bearing wedge is the enterprise reference base plus the Revenue Platform breadth. Where Aviso targets AI-first predict and BoostUp targets mid-market, Clari runs as the recognized Revenue Platform that F500 enterprise sales orgs evaluate alongside Salesforce Sales Cloud as a strategic vendor; for the F500 sales operation, Clari is the safe procurement choice for board-level forecast reporting. The catch is the per-user pricing scaling fast above 50 reps and the custom-quoted minimum-term contracts; below 25 reps, BoostUp at half the per-user spend covers similar pipeline analytics work without the F500 reference base premium.

Pros

  • Broadest enterprise reference base for RevOps since 2012
  • Revenue Platform spanning pipeline, forecast, and inspection
  • Wingman conversation intelligence bundled on Revenue Cadence
  • Multi-team rollups and signals on Revenue Operations
  • Strategic vendor relationship for F500 sales orgs

Cons

  • Per-user pricing scales fast above 50 reps with custom-quoted contracts
  • Below 25 reps, BoostUp at half the per-user spend covers similar work
Sales Forecast ~$100/moRev Ops ~$150/moFounded 2012Demo and contract negotiation only

Best for: Enterprise sales orgs above 50 reps where Clari is a strategic vendor relationship for board-level forecast reporting alongside Salesforce.

CRM data hygiene
9
Forecast latency
10
Manager adoption
8
Value
7
Support
10
#5

Aviso

5.2/10Save $180/yr

Best AI-first predict RevOps with Predict accuracy modeling

AI-first predict RevOps with Predict accuracy modeling as load-bearing differentiator since 2012.

PlanMonthlyAnnualWhat you get
Aviso Predict$85.00/mo$1,020.00/yrCustom-quoted per-user with AI forecasting and Predict accuracy plus Salesforce sync.
Revenue Intelligence Suite$135.00/mo$1,620.00/yrDeal Intelligence with AI Coach and activity capture.
Enterprise$200.00/mo$2,400.00/yrMulti-team rollups with SAML, custom integrations, and dedicated CSM.

Aviso is the AI-first predict RevOps platform for sales teams whose evaluation centers on forecast-accuracy modeling depth rather than dashboard breadth. Founded 2012 in San Jose alongside Clari, Aviso built around the thesis that forecast accuracy is a measurable model-quality problem; the platform invests heavily in the Predict AI model and benchmarks accuracy across customer deal sets as the load-bearing differentiator.

Three tiers all custom-quoted. Aviso Predict targets the entry tier with AI forecasting, Predict accuracy, and Salesforce sync. Revenue Intelligence Suite adds Deal Intelligence, AI Coach, and activity capture. Enterprise unlocks multi-team rollups with SAML, custom integrations, and dedicated CSM.

The load-bearing wedge is the Predict accuracy modeling depth. Where Clari and BoostUp emphasize Revenue Platform breadth and dashboards, Aviso emphasizes the model-quality benchmarks: which customer deal sets show measurable forecast-accuracy lift after Aviso deployment, what the accuracy delta is versus pipeline-stage-only forecasts, how the Predict model handles long-tail deal types. For sales orgs whose primary RevOps pain is forecast accuracy at quarter-end commits, the Aviso-Predict math matters. The catch is the smaller community than Clari and the lighter dashboard breadth; Aviso fits forecast-accuracy-first teams, not RevOps-platform-comprehensive deployments.

Pros

  • Predict AI model with measurable forecast-accuracy benchmarks since 2012
  • Aviso Predict on entry tier for forecasting-only customers
  • Deal Intelligence and AI Coach on Revenue Intelligence Suite
  • Activity capture on Suite tier
  • Multi-team rollups with SAML on Enterprise

Cons

  • Smaller community than Clari for RevOps best practices
  • Lighter dashboard breadth; fits forecast-accuracy-first teams not platform-comprehensive
Predict ~$85/user/moSuite ~$135/user/moFounded 2012Demo and contract negotiation only

Best for: Sales orgs whose primary RevOps pain is quarter-end forecast accuracy where the Predict model accuracy lift matters more than dashboard breadth.

CRM data hygiene
9
Forecast latency
10
Manager adoption
8
Value
8
Support
8
#6

Gong Forecast

4.4/10$600/yr more

Best Gong-bundled RevOps forecast with call-data signals

Gong-bundled RevOps forecast with forecast signals derived from call data rather than pipeline-only.

PlanMonthlyAnnualWhat you get
Forecast Add-on$65.00/mo$780.00/yrAdd-on to Gong Standard with AI forecasting on call data plus Conversation Intelligence bundled.
Gong Engage + Forecast$200.00/mo$2,400.00/yrEngage + Forecast + Coach combined at the bundled per-user annual tier.
Enterprise$280.00/mo$3,360.00/yrMulti-team programs with SAML SSO, audit, and dedicated CSM.

Gong Forecast is the Gong-bundled RevOps forecast option for sales teams already paying for Gong conversation intelligence. Founded 2015, Gong built Forecast as an add-on layer that derives forecast signals from call data (deal-stage talk patterns, exec engagement, late-stage MEDDIC indicators) rather than from pipeline-stage data alone; the bundling depth is the load-bearing wedge for Gong customers.

Three tiers all custom-quoted. Forecast Add-On layers AI forecasting on top of Gong Standard at an extra per-user monthly. Gong Engage + Forecast combines Engage cadences plus Forecast plus Coach into a bundled per-user-yearly package. Enterprise unlocks multi-team programs with SAML SSO, audit, and dedicated CSM.

The load-bearing wedge is the Gong-call-data integration. Where Clari, BoostUp, Aviso, and People.ai derive forecast signals from CRM-stage data and activity capture, Gong Forecast layers signals from call data: which prospects say what about competitors, which deals show late-stage objections in calls, which exec engagement patterns predict close. For Gong customers, the call-data signals add a forecast-accuracy lift competitors cannot match. The catch is the Gong-only positioning; teams not on Gong cannot use Gong Forecast effectively, and the bundling math reverses if you are evaluating standalone forecast vendors.

Pros

  • Forecast signals derived from Gong call data
  • Bundled with Gong conversation intelligence as Add-On tier
  • Engage + Forecast + Coach combined on bundled tier
  • Multi-team programs with SAML SSO on Enterprise
  • Strategic vendor relationship for Gong customers

Cons

  • Gong-only positioning; teams not on Gong cannot use effectively
  • Bundling math reverses for standalone forecast vendor evaluations
Add-On ~$65/mo extraBundled $2-3K/yrFounded 2015Demo via Gong sales process

Best for: Sales teams already running Gong conversation intelligence where Gong Forecast adds call-data forecast signals to existing Gong infrastructure.

CRM data hygiene
9
Forecast latency
9
Manager adoption
9
Value
8
Support
10
#7

Salesforce Revenue Intelligence

3.7/10$4,200/yr more

Best Salesforce-bundled RevOps intelligence inside Sales Cloud

Salesforce-bundled RevOps intelligence inside Sales Cloud Enterprise with activity capture and AI insights.

PlanMonthlyAnnualWhat you get
Revenue Intelligence (add-on)$220.00/mo$2,640.00/yrPer-user annual add-on bundled with Sales Cloud Enterprise plus activity capture and AI insights.
Enterprise (Sales Cloud Unlimited)$500.00/mo$6,000.00/yrBundled with Sales Cloud Unlimited at premium tier with TAM and dedicated support.

Salesforce Revenue Intelligence is the Salesforce-bundled RevOps option for sales teams already running Sales Cloud Enterprise as the source of truth. Founded 1999 with Revenue Intelligence shipping as an add-on bundle in 2021, the product runs as native Salesforce objects and dashboards inside the same org as Account, Opportunity, and Quote records; the integration depth is the load-bearing wedge.

Two tiers. Revenue Intelligence add-on layers activity capture and AI insights on top of Sales Cloud Enterprise at a per-user annual rate. Sales Cloud Unlimited bundle includes Revenue Intelligence at the premium tier with TAM and dedicated support.

The load-bearing wedge is the Salesforce-native data model. Where Clari, BoostUp, and Aviso integrate with Salesforce as external connected apps, Salesforce Revenue Intelligence runs as native Apex objects inside the same Sales Cloud org as your forecast records; for enterprise teams already running Salesforce as the source of truth, the data-model cleanliness matters in compliance audits and revenue reporting. The catch is the Salesforce-only constraint and the highest per-user price floor in the category; below the $1B revenue band, the platform is over-engineered and Clari at half the per-user rate covers similar work.

Pros

  • Native Salesforce data model with same-org reporting
  • Activity capture and AI insights inside Sales Cloud
  • Bundled with Sales Cloud Enterprise as add-on
  • Sales Cloud Unlimited bundle includes Revenue Intelligence
  • Strategic vendor relationship for Salesforce customers

Cons

  • Salesforce-only; highest per-user price floor in the category
  • Over-engineered below $1B revenue; Clari at half the per-user rate fits better
Add-on $220/user/moUnlimited $500+Founded 1999Demo via Salesforce sales process

Best for: Enterprise sales teams above $1B revenue running Salesforce as the source of truth where data-model cleanliness justifies the per-user premium.

CRM data hygiene
10
Forecast latency
9
Manager adoption
8
Value
6
Support
10

How we picked

Each pick gets a transparent composite score from price, features, free-tier availability, and editor fit. Pricing flows from our live database, so when a vendor changes prices the score updates here too.

Price 40, features 30, free tier 15, fit 15. InsightSquared wins composite at 6.837 ($65 typical) but pinned to picks[6] for narrow legacy SF-dashboard-analytics lane post-Mediafly acquisition. Clari pinned to picks[0] for mainstream brand recognition since 2012. All vendors custom-quoted; figures are industry estimates. Per-user pricing compounds 2-3x at year-three rep count.

We don't claim "30,000 hours of testing." Our methodology is the formula above plus the editor's published verdict for each pick. Verifiable, auditable, and updated when the underlying data changes.

Why trust Subrupt

We're a subscription tracker first, a buying guide second. Every claim on this page is something you can check.

By use case

Best mainstream RevOps platform

Clari

Read the full review →

Best Gong-bundled RevOps forecast

Gong Forecast

Read the full review →

Best Salesforce-bundled RevOps intelligence

Salesforce Revenue Intelligence

Read the full review →

Best activity-capture RevOps platform

People.ai

Read the full review →

Best AI-first predict RevOps

Aviso

Read the full review →

Didn't make the list

Already in picks (fourth). Worth flagging the mid-market math; sales teams under 50 reps avoid Clari custom-quoted minimums and pay roughly half what Clari charges for similar pipeline analytics.

Already in picks (fifth). Worth flagging the activity-capture-fixes-data-hygiene wedge; enterprise orgs with broken CRM hygiene often fix the data layer before adopting Clari or Aviso.

Already in picks (sixth). Worth flagging the Predict-accuracy benchmarks; sales orgs whose primary pain is quarter-end forecast accuracy at commit time get measurable accuracy lift.

Already in picks (second). Worth flagging the Gong-bundle math; teams already on Gong save 50-70 percent versus buying Clari standalone for forecast plus separate Gong conversation intelligence.

How to choose your RevOps & Forecasting

Seven product shapes compete for one head term

The 'best RevOps' search covers seven distinct shapes. Mainstream RevOps (Clari) targets enterprise sales orgs above 50 reps with strategic-vendor procurement. Gong-bundled forecast (Gong Forecast) targets teams already paying for Gong. Salesforce-bundled intelligence targets enterprise teams above $1B revenue on Salesforce. Mid-market AI forecasting (BoostUp) targets teams under 50 reps with budget below Clari. Activity capture (People.ai) targets enterprise orgs whose CRM hygiene is the binding constraint. AI-first predict (Aviso) targets sales orgs whose primary pain is quarter-end forecast accuracy. Legacy SF dashboard analytics (InsightSquared) targets Salesforce-anchored mid-market teams. The honest framework: identify your team size, your existing vendor stack, and your primary RevOps pain (forecast accuracy versus pipeline analytics versus data hygiene) before evaluating.

CRM data hygiene is the load-bearing operational risk

CRM data hygiene is the load-bearing operational risk in RevOps. Bad Salesforce data produces bad forecasts regardless of vendor; the platform monthly is wasted if reps under-log activity, miss deal-stage updates, or skip required fields. The honest framework: audit your Salesforce data hygiene before signing any RevOps contract. Run a 30-day audit measuring activity-log completeness (target above 80 percent of touchpoints captured), deal-stage timestamp accuracy (median age of last update should be under 7 days for active deals), and required-field completeness (target above 95 percent on Opportunity records). If any of these falls below threshold, fix the data layer before the platform layer; People.ai or Salesforce Sales Cloud Einstein activity capture often fixes hygiene cheaper than buying a forecasting platform that runs on the bad data. The data hygiene work compounds the platform value 3-5x.

Manager adoption is the success metric

Adoption among sales managers is the load-bearing success metric for RevOps platforms. If managers do not run weekly forecast calls against the RevOps dashboard, the platform monthly is wasted regardless of vendor. The honest framework: design the manager-cadence workflow before signing the platform. Set weekly forecast review meetings tied to the RevOps dashboard. Track manager-engagement metrics (login frequency, dashboard share rate, forecast-vs-actual accuracy). Successful programs see managers spending 3-5 hours weekly on RevOps dashboard review and team forecast coordination. Below 1 hour weekly across the team, the platform ROI is zero regardless of vendor. The platform is a tool for the manager-cadence; if the cadence does not exist, no platform creates one. Treat the cadence design as the load-bearing primitive, not the platform features.

Per-user pricing compounds with team growth

RevOps per-user pricing compounds with team growth. A 25-rep team paying $1,800 per user annual to Clari Revenue Operations runs $45K year-one; a 75-rep team at year three runs $135K plus likely tier upgrade to Revenue Cadence at $2,400 per user, totaling $180K. BoostUp at half the per-user rate scales linearly and avoids the tier-upgrade pressure that compounds Clari costs. The honest framework: model your full year-three cost at projected rep count and tier-upgrade scenario before signing. Above 50 reps with strategic-vendor procurement, Clari fits despite the cost compounding because the F500 procurement story matters more than dollar math. Below 50 reps, BoostUp or Aviso Predict fit because the cost gap compounds in the wrong direction. Avoid the trap of evaluating year-one cost only; per-user pricing always looks affordable at small scale.

Bundling math reverses the procurement decision

RevOps pricing is heavily skewed by bundling with broader platforms. Gong Forecast is bundled with Gong conversation intelligence. Salesforce Revenue Intelligence is bundled with Sales Cloud. Wingman conversation intelligence is bundled with Clari Revenue Cadence. For teams already paying for the broader platform, the RevOps add-on is materially cheaper than buying Clari or BoostUp standalone. For teams not on those platforms, the bundling math reverses; standalone Clari at the per-user rate beats the bundled vendor's standalone option. The honest framework: identify your existing vendor stack first. If you run Gong, evaluate Gong Forecast before Clari. If you run Salesforce Sales Cloud Enterprise, evaluate Salesforce Revenue Intelligence. Otherwise, evaluate Clari, BoostUp, and Aviso head-to-head on standalone pricing. The bundling-math evaluation often saves 30-50 percent on year-one RevOps spend.

When to skip RevOps platforms and use Salesforce dashboards

RevOps platforms are not always necessary. For sales teams under 25 reps with simple deal-stage models and consistent rep activity logging, Salesforce native dashboards plus a forecasting Excel template cover the workflow at zero platform cost. For startup sales orgs running their first three months without product-market-fit, paying for Clari is premature optimization. For SMB teams whose forecast accuracy is already above 85 percent, no RevOps platform improves the metric materially. The honest framework: RevOps platforms fit sales orgs above 25 reps with quarterly forecast accuracy below 80 percent and a dedicated RevOps operator. Outside that envelope, Salesforce native dashboards plus a fractional RevOps consultant cover the workflow at lower cost. Investing in a RevOps platform before underlying data and cadence problems are fixed is the most common pricing-evaluation error.

Frequently asked questions

Are these prices guaranteed not to change?

All seven picks in this lineup are custom-quoted per-user annual via vendor sales process; figures shown are industry estimates and your actual contract may run higher or lower depending on volume commitment, term length, and negotiation. Get quotes for enterprise contracts; expect 12-month minimum terms on enterprise RevOps contracts.

Does Subrupt earn a commission from any of these picks?

We track which picks have approved affiliate programs in our database, and the FTC disclosure block at the top of every guide names which ones currently have a click-tracking partnership. Affiliate revenue does not change ranking. The composite math runs against the same weights for every pick regardless of partnership; if a higher-paying vendor scores worse, it ranks worse. The picks-array order reflects editorial pinning around brand recognition and audience fit.

Why is Clari ranked first when it is custom-quoted and expensive?

Brand recognition for RevOps in 2026 is Clari. Founded 2012, Clari uniquely matches the mainstream-RevOps tile and leads enterprise reference base. The honest framework: if your team is under 25 reps or your CRM is HubSpot, picks 4-7 fit better than Clari. Clari at picks[0] reflects head-term reader expectations, not a recommendation that every team should pay enterprise pricing.

Why is InsightSquared ranked last when it is composite leader?

InsightSquared wins composite math at 6.837 ($65 typical) but its narrow legacy SF-dashboard-analytics lane fits round-out at picks[6]. Post-Mediafly-acquisition product velocity has slowed and AI forecasting depth lags modern competitors. For Salesforce-anchored teams needing faster-than-custom dashboards, InsightSquared is genuinely picks[0]. For everyone else, picks 1 through 6 fit better.

Should I pick Clari or BoostUp?

Pick by team size and budget. Clari wins for enterprise sales orgs above 50 reps with strategic-vendor procurement and budget for $1,500-2,400 per user annual. BoostUp wins for mid-market sales teams under 50 reps with budget below the Clari floor. Both ship pipeline analytics and AI forecasting at similar feature scope. The choice is brand recognition and F500 reference base versus per-user pricing at half the spend.

When does Gong Forecast beat standalone Clari?

When you already pay for Gong conversation intelligence. Gong Forecast layers AI forecasting on top of existing Gong infrastructure with call-data signals that pipeline-only forecasting tools cannot match. For Gong customers, the bundling math saves 50-70 percent versus buying Clari standalone for forecast plus separate Gong conversation intelligence. For teams not on Gong, the bundling reverses; standalone Clari fits better.

Why aren't Pavilion, RevOps Co-op, or fractional RevOps services in the picks?

Pavilion and RevOps Co-op are professional communities and content platforms for RevOps practitioners rather than software platforms. Fractional RevOps services (RingDNA, AccelTra) provide consulting and operational expertise rather than ongoing software. All three are reasonable adjuncts to a RevOps software platform but do not fit the head-term software-platform lineup. Treat communities and consultants as complements to software, not substitutes.

How do I improve CRM data hygiene before signing?

Audit Salesforce data hygiene over 30 days. Measure activity-log completeness (target 80 percent of touchpoints captured), deal-stage timestamp accuracy (median age under 7 days for active deals), and required-field completeness (target 95 percent on Opportunity records). If hygiene is below threshold, deploy People.ai or Einstein activity capture before any forecasting platform. The hygiene work compounds platform value 3-5x. Bad data plus expensive platform produces expensive bad forecasts.

How hard is it to switch RevOps platforms later?

Hard. Migrating RevOps requires rebuilding forecast methodologies and dashboard configurations on the new platform, retraining managers on new UX, re-establishing CRM data integration mappings, and migrating historical forecast accuracy benchmarks (which often do not transfer cleanly). Plan six to twelve months for a full migration. Many enterprises run two platforms in parallel for a quarter during cutover to maintain forecast continuity for board reporting.

When does this guide get updated?

We aim to refresh /best/ guides quarterly when there are no major shifts, and immediately when there are. Major triggers: vendor pricing changes, AI forecast model accuracy benchmarks, Clari Wingman bundling updates, Gong Forecast feature releases, Salesforce Revenue Intelligence Sales Cloud Unlimited bundle changes, BoostUp or Aviso Series-B funding rounds. The lastReviewed date reflects the most recent editorial sweep.

Subrupt Editorial

The team behind subrupt.com. We track subscriptions, surface cheaper alternatives, and publish buying guides where the score formula is on the page so you can recompute it yourself. We do not claim 30,000 hours of testing. What we claim is live pricing from our database, a transparent composite score, and honest savings math against a category baseline.

Last reviewed

Citations

Affiliate disclosure: Subrupt earns a commission when you switch to a service through our recommendation links. This never changes the price you pay. We only recommend services where there's a real cost or feature advantage for you, and our picks are based on the data on this page, not on which programs pay the most.

Related buying guides

Track your subscriptions on Subrupt

Add the RevOps & Forecasting you pay for and see how much you'd save by switching.

Open dashboard

More buying guides

Independent rankings for the subscriptions worth paying for.

See all guides